Free listing photo prep checklist for your sellers. Printable PDF, no email needed.Get the checklist
Media Home Tours, real estate photography Book a shoot

Real Estate Agent Headshots in Colorado

Magazine-quality portraits with posing coaching, studio lighting and high-end retouching. A session is $349 and includes 5 retouched headshots.

Professional headshot of a man in a gray sweater with arms crossed, shot by Media Home Tours

A Headshot You're Proud to Put on Every Listing

Your headshot is on your signs, your listings, your website and your social profiles. A confident, current portrait helps buyers and sellers feel they already know you. We coach posing and expression during the session, so you don't have to guess what to do with your hands.

Sessions happen at your office or on location with studio lighting. You get a private online gallery with web and print sizes, and you can add extra retouched headshots, an extra outfit or team members.

Team and brokerage sessions

Each extra team member is $75, which makes team days efficient. Call or text to plan a day for your brokerage or team.

What's included

5 retouched headshots
Guided posing and expression coaching
Studio lighting at your office or on location
Up to 2 outfits
Private online gallery
Web and print sizes

Pricing

Prices current as of October 27, 2026. Turnaround: Same-day headshot delivery is available for $120. Standard delivery time is confirmed when you book.

Headshot session$349
Extra retouched headshot$45
Extra outfit$75
Each extra team member$75
Headshot same-day delivery$120

Agent Headshots Questions

All FAQs

Last updated: October 27, 2026

How much do real estate agent headshots cost?

A headshot session is $349 and includes 5 retouched headshots, guided posing, studio lighting and up to 2 outfits.

Where do headshot sessions take place?

At your office or on location, with studio lighting.

Can I add team members to a session?

Yes. Each extra team member is $75.

Can I get my headshots the same day?

Yes. Same-day delivery is available for $120.

Book Agent Headshots for Your Listing

Pick your package and a time online in a few minutes. Photos arrive in 24 hours or less.