Free listing photo prep checklist for your sellers. Printable PDF, no email needed.Get the checklist
Media Home Tours, real estate photography Book a shoot

Real Estate Listing Video and Social Reels in Colorado

A 1-minute cinematic 4K listing video for $349, or a vertical reel for Instagram, TikTok and Facebook for $299. Delivered in 24 to 48 hours.

Great room with wood beams and a stone fireplace

Video Buyers Actually Watch

A listing video lets buyers feel the flow of a home before they book a showing: how the kitchen opens to the living room, where the light falls, how the yard connects to the house. A short, well-cut video also gives you something to post, share and send, long after the MLS entry fades.

We offer two formats. The 1-minute listing video is a landscape 4K walkthrough built for the MLS, Zillow and your website. The social reel is vertical and cut for Instagram, TikTok and Facebook. Platinum and Diamond packages include a 1-minute listing video with your photos.

Which format should I choose?

Choose the 1-minute listing video if the main audience is buyers browsing the MLS, Zillow or your website. Choose a social reel if you want to post to Instagram, TikTok or Facebook Reels. Many agents book both for a standout listing, or choose Platinum to get a listing video bundled with photos, drone and three virtual twilights.

What's included

1-minute listing video: cinematic 4K walkthrough, $349
Social reel: vertical video for Instagram, TikTok and Facebook, $299
Buyer's agent video packages from $399
Client testimonial video $829 and agent promo video $1,449
Included in Platinum ($549) and Diamond ($699)

Pricing

Prices current as of October 27, 2026. Turnaround: Videos are delivered in 24 to 48 hours.

1-minute listing video$349
Social reel$299
Buyer's agent video + 2 photos$399
Buyer's agent video + photos, with voice-over$469
Client testimonial video$829
Agent promo video$1,449

Sample Photos

Examples from recent Colorado listings.

Book a shoot

Listing Video & Social Reels Questions

All FAQs

Last updated: October 27, 2026

How much does a real estate listing video cost?

A 1-minute 4K listing video is $349 and a vertical social reel is $299. Platinum ($549) and Diamond ($699) include a 1-minute listing video with photos and drone.

How long does it take to receive my video?

Videos are delivered in 24 to 48 hours. Photos from the same shoot arrive in 24 hours or less.

Can I use the video on social media and the MLS?

Yes. You can use your videos on the MLS, Zillow, your website and social media to market the listing.

Does the video include drone footage?

Aerial footage depends on weather and FAA airspace at the address. We check airspace before every shoot.

Book Listing Video & Social Reels for Your Listing

Pick your package and a time online in a few minutes. Photos arrive in 24 hours or less.